Teetimes are posted here 48 hours prior to each tournament.
All players are required to check in 45 minutes prior to their assigned teetime.
LEAVE EARLY - DO NOT BE LATE
DON'T GET DQ'd - WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TRAFFIC JAMS

Any Player Teeing Off Without Their Scorecard Will be Disqualified

  
View Scorecard

Click Here for updates on
wcgt.golfclub.net

TEE TIMES for TOC-Day 2- COG HILL - #2

Saturday, October 9, 2021

Tee time Status Hdcp. Class Tees Name City
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10:32 AM
Non-Amtr
8
BIRDIE
Short
Arp Horvath Chicago

Amateur
17
BIRDIE
Short
Michael T. Halicke Fairfield Glade

Non-Amtr
19
BIRDIE
Long
Michael Mulcrone Chicago

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10:41 AM
Non-Amtr
21
BIRDIE
Short
David Calhoun Romeoville

Non-Amtr
8
BIRDIE
Short
Scott Peters Elgin

Amateur
5
BIRDIE
Long
Paul House St. Charles

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10:50 AM
Non-Amtr
13
BIRDIE
Short
Michael G. Strong Woodridge

Amateur
12
BIRDIE
Short
Francis Kelly Chicago

Non-Amtr
19
BIRDIE
Short
Bruno Styrczula Lockport

Non-Amtr
9
BIRDIE
Long
Steve Bochenczak Orland Park

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10:59 AM
Non-Amtr
14
BIRDIE
Short
Robert Smith Elgin

Amateur
9
BIRDIE
Short
Geno Gomez Chicago

Amateur
4
BIRDIE
Short
Mark F. Smolens Elmhurst

Amateur
11
BIRDIE
Women
Claudia Wciorka Chicago

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11:08 AM
Non-Amtr
16
BIRDIE
Short
Stephen Changelon Barrington

Non-Amtr
11
BIRDIE
Short
Mark Muench Westmont

Amateur
6
BIRDIE
Long
Bedford Lydon Chicago

Non-Amtr
3
BIRDIE
Long
Joseph Chiaro Tinley Park

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11:17 AM
Amateur
8
BIRDIE
Long
Michael Cox West Chicago

Amateur
6
BIRDIE
Long
Brian O'Sullivan Chicago

Amateur
4
BIRDIE
Long
Allan O'Brien Lemont

Amateur
7
BIRDIE
Long
Faraz Shahid Franklin Park

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11:26 AM
Non-Amtr
5
BIRDIE
Long
Scott Smolek Naperville

Amateur
7
BIRDIE
Short
David Schwartz Marengo

Non-Amtr
9
BIRDIE
Short
Thomas Hoffman Cicero

Amateur
6
BIRDIE
Long
Dean Kirchoff Lombard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11:35 AM
Amateur
8
BIRDIE
Long
Timothy Bennett Naperville

Non-Amtr
19
BIRDIE
Short
Bob Hovey Chicago

Amateur
14
BIRDIE
Short
Michael A. Zicha Streamwood

Amateur
13
BIRDIE
Short
John Jones Chicago

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11:44 AM
Amateur
8
BIRDIE
Short
James Seward Libertyville

Amateur
14
BIRDIE
Short
Jack Reuter Evergreen Park

Non-Amtr
7
BIRDIE
Short
Mike Saltzman Aurora

Amateur
4
BIRDIE
Long
David L. Baldwin Winfield

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------